Renew
Join

Kansas Farm Bureau County Delegate Photos - 2015 Annual Meeting

Cutline suggestion: Delegates and members from _________ County were a part of more than 850 who attended Kansas Farm Bureau's Annual Meeting Dec. 7-8 in Manhattan. Pictured here are ___________. More than 350 delegate members wrapped up important business for their farm organization after debating and adopting policy statements for 2016. These policies will now become the roadmap for the organization during the upcoming legislative session. 

Click your county for a large downloadable photo. Counties are listed in alphabetical order:

  • Allen County - L-R :  Alisha Mueller, Darrel Monfort, Debbie Bearden, Becky Meiwes and Layne Sterling.
  • Anderson County - L-R : Gail Kueser, Debbie Kueser, Amy Strobel and Jacob Strobel.
  • Barber County - L-R :  Zelner Polf, Eric Jahay and Dennis Ricke.
  • Barton County - L-R :  Jerry Morgenstern, Sharon Hiss, Tim Maier, Jerry Esfeld, Brad Birzer, Linda Essmiller and Kyle Schartz.
  • Bourbon County - L-R :  Joe Ludlum, Debbie Comstock, Lynda Foster, Addie Foster and David Foster.
  • Butler County - L-R :  Theresa Toews, Jeffrey Toews, Michelle Black, Dean Good, Debbie Marshall, Jeff Varner and Tiya Tonn-Oppold.
  • Chautauqua County - L-R :  Herb Beason and Jim Beason.
  • Cherokee County - L-R :  Greg Mowdy, Leslie Rennie, Kyle Rennie, Emma Rios, Dale Roberds and Holly Johnson.
  • Cloud County - L-R :  Kari Boden, Sydney Conner, Christian Parde, David Forshee and Stacey Forshee.
  • Coffey County - L-R :  Judith Stukey, Thomas Robrahn, Brett Skillman and Frances Force.
  • Cowley County - L-R :  Brandon Gatton, Jo Lynne Brothers, Bradley Bryant, Megan Pringle, Sarah Bryant, Denise Middleton and Alexis Goyer.
  • Crawford County - L-R :  Clark Egbert, Connie Kays, Ann Egbert, Laura Bennett, Stephen Bennett, Mary Ann Shull and Brandon Poland.
  • Dickinson County - L-R :  Sam Shrack, Maria Whitehair, Kerry Whitehair, Kristen Felbush, Levi Felbush and Loran Lefert.
  • Doniphan County - L-R :  Fred Meng, Pam Meng, Katie Hartman.
  • Douglas County - L-R :  George Hunsinger, Ryan Edmonds, Renee Edmonds, Brett Vannicola, Mark Brown, Jacqui Folks and Wendy Flory.
  • Edwards County - L-R :  Bonnie Russell, Clayton Hamblin and Carol Hamblin.
  • Elk County - L-R :  Mike Adams, Bo Downing and Travis Stroble.
  • Ford County - L-R :  Alan Eaton, John Stegman, Bernadine Stegman and Sheryl MacNair.
  • Franklin County - L-R :  Mark Wray, Lacey Wray, Kenneth Campbell, Sharon Geiss, Harley Broers and Almeda Edwards (front).
  • Grant County - L-R :  Thomas Hauser, Marieta Hauser, Virginia Kepley and Larry Kepley.
  • Greenwood County - L-R :  Janet Thomson, JoAnn Wernli, Nobert Thomson, Carol Flock, Phillip Flock and Tiya Tonn-Oppold.
  • Harper County - L-R :  Katie Carothers, Marsha Carothers, Caitlin Henderson and Jacob Henderson.
  • Harvey County - L-R :  Frederick Schlender, Carole Schlender, Steve McCloud, Margaret Goering, Larry Goering, Mike Hiebert and Tyler Westerfield.
  • Haskell County - L-R :  Nathan Kells.
  • Hodgeman County - L-R :  Sheryl MacNair, Paul Wasko, Janae Falconer and Jennifer Lampe.
  • Jefferson County - L-R :  Jamie Klenklen and Donna Bates.
  • Jewell County - L-R :  Josh Bohnert, Lori Bohnert, Brenda Dooley, Jim Dooley, Pam Werth and Bret Simmelink.
  • Kingman County - L-R :  John Kuszmaul, Toni Smarsh, Amanda Naillieux and Heath Weninger.
  • Labette County - L-R :  Caleb Phillips, Jill Thomas, Jay Thomas, Adaline Phillips, Janet Phillips, Bill Phillips, Mona Owens, Emily Zwahlen, Julie Becker, Chris Sale and Nicholas Hanigan.
  • Lincoln County - L-R :  Stephen Boor, Mike Rosebrook, John Buttenhoff, Jason Coover and Tyler Hlad.
  • Linn County - L-R :  Charles Haverfield, Linda Haverfield and Ruth McGrew.
  • Logan County - L-R :  Rita Kirkham and Lynn Kirkham.
  • McPherson County - L-R :  John Reimer, Derek Sawyer, Mietz Faul, Cody Bornholdt, Jenny Goering, James Schmidt, Kim Baldwin and Brad Shogren.
  • Miami County - L-R :  Front: Dee Martin, David Wilson, Barbara Wilson and Audrey Wilson. Back: John Scherman, Mike Martin, Marj Pretz and Fred Miller.
  • Mitchell County - L-R :  Jerry Sorell, Gaylene Sorell, Mary Jane Chapman, Andrea Sloan and Dallas Fuller.
  • Montgomery County - L-R :  Carl Hamilton, Nancy Hamilton, Scott Gordon, Anita Clubine, Paul Steed, Debbie Steed, Phillip Reilly and Kathy O'Brien.
  • Neosho County - L-R :  Dennis Brungardt, Cody Moyer, Tyson Watts, James DeGeer and Pam Dougan.
  • Norton County - L-R :  Randy Clydesdale, Aaron Hale, Caryl Hale, Chris Tanner and Anthony Van Patten.
  • Osage County - L-R :  Rex Hollar, William Prescott, Sheila Hollar, Charles Hutchison, David Prescott, Janice Koehler, Jackie Diver, Fred Diver and Daresa Prescott.
  • Phillips County - L-R :  Doug Zillinger, Laura Moffet, Donna Kats and Stanley Kats.
  • Pratt County - L-R :  Dave Snider, Brandon Bortz, Sue DeWeese, Anita DeWeese, Dwane DeWeese and Jerry DeWeese.
  • Reno County - L-R :  Jenny Burgess, Geoffrey Burgess, Myron Miller, Derek Longker and Michelle Pitts.
  • Republic County - L-R :  Warren Sutton, Kevin Henke and Carl Segerhammer.
  • Rice County - L-R :  Janna Splitter, Matt Splitter, Steve Nielsen, Leanna Hook and Chad Hook.
  • Rooks County - L-R :  JD Riffel, Diane McReynolds, Jerry McReynolds, Laura Moffet and Kelly Muir.
  • Rush County - L-R :  Amber Littler, Maureen Georg and Nada Wells.
  • Russell County - L-R :  Gerald Mai, Stella Mai, Gerald Machin, Janet Machin, Rudene Niedenthal and Galen Niedenthal.
  • Saline County - L-R :  Leslie Berndt and Lisa Berndt.
  • Scott County - L-R :  Mildred Dearden, Lawrence Dearden, Christine Cupp, Randall Scheuerman and Cynthia Scheuerman.
  • Sedgwick County - L-R :  Front: Peggy Hill, Nancy Rausch, Max Tjaden, Todd Kissinger, Brian Wetta, Heidi Wells and Joseph Youngers. Back: Virgil Hill, Kent Winter, Kent Ott, Michael Rausch, William Carp and Byron Wells.
  • Seward County - L-R :  Starla Young, Carolyn Quillin and Donna Walker.
  • Shawnee County - L-R :  Pat Miller, Leroy Russell, Wayne Lukert, Robert Lynch, Bruce Thomas, Richard Runnebaum, Karen Weigel and Randol Walker.
  • Sherman County - L-R :  Gerald Franklin, Linda Franklin, Tim Franklin, Greg Sederstrom and Mike Irvin.
  • Stafford County - L-R :  Shon Meschberger, Justin Vosburgh, Cammie Vaupel and Tyler Alpers.
  • Sumner County - L-R :  Thomas Norris, Helen Norris, Marcia Weishaar and Dale Weishaar.
  • Thomas County - L-R :  Relda Galli, Tracey Galli, Sue Draper, Pete Ziegelmeier, Rosanna Ziegelmeier, Austin Frantz, Quaid Frantz and Johnna Frantz.
  • Trego County - L-R :  Theo Wiedeman and LaVerne Wiedeman.
  • Wabaunsee County - L-R :  Front: Dalton Debler, Erin Debler, Anna Debler, Jacob Debler, Connie Miller and Diane Hoobler. Back: Carrie Edmonds, Randall Debler, Paul Miller, Nancy Miller, Carl Miller and Larry Hoobler.
  • Washington County - L-R :  Fred Rogge, John Durst and Timothy Zenger.
  • Wichita County - L-R :  Tyler Graff, Amy France and Clint France.
  • Wilson County - L-R :  Christy Springer, Dana Hobbs, Joanie Avants and Bradley Mcvey.
  • Woodson County - L-R :  Amanda Taylor, Susan Leedy, Oran Taylor, Shelia Lampe and Donald Lampe.
  • Wyandotte County - L-R :  Front: Mary Jo Van Fleet, Kerry Mueller and Diana Tuttle. Back: Mark Meinke, Frank Van Fleet, Jim Mueller, Gary Wohlforth and Lee Eddy.