Renew
Join

Kansas Farm Bureau Annual Meeting Delegates 2017

Below are photos of Farm Bureau members of Kansas who attended the 2017 Kansas Farm Bureau Annual Meeting. Click the county names for a large downloadable photo. Counties are listed in alphabetical order.

Cutline suggestion: Members from _________ County joined more than 800 Farm Bureau members of Kansas during Kansas Farm Bureau's 2017 Annual Meeting in Manhattan Dec. 3-5. Pictured here are ___________. They wrapped up important business for their farm organization after debating and adopting policy statements for 2018. These policies will now become the road map for the organization during the upcoming legislative session.

KFB Annual Meeting County Photos

From left to right

ALLEN COUNTY:

Front: Debbie Bearden, Alisha Mueller, Denise Mentzer, Becky Meiwes, Kinze Tidd

Back: Curt Mueller, Craig Mentzer, Darin Tidd, Kristi Tidd

ANDERSON COUNTY:

Front: Amy Strobel, Jacob Strobel, Debbie Kueser, Gail Kueser

BARBER COUNTY:

Front: Zel Polf, Jeff Baier, Eric Jahay, Dennis Ricke

BARTON COUNTY:

Front: Jerry Esfeld, Sharon Hiss, Dara Prescott

Back: Tom Burns, Tim Maier, Kyle Schartz, Jerry Morgenstern

BOURBON COUNTY:

Front: Lynda Foster, Joe Ludlum, Leanne Pollreis, Debbie Comstock

BUTLER COUNTY:

Front: Tiya Tonn-Oppold, Michelle Black

Back: Dean Good, Ryan Locke, Levi Worrell, Jeff Varner

CHEROKEE COUNTY:

Front: Phyllis Roberds, Dale Roberds, Greg Mowdy, Jackson Getman, Diane Getman, Holly Johnson

COFFEY COUNTY:

Front: Thomas Robrahn, Judith Stukey, Fran Force and Brett Skillman

COWLEY COUNTY:

Front: Tina Bailey, Meagan Pringle, Denise Middleton

Back: Beau Bailey, Bradley Bryant, Grady Martin, Alicia Hillier, Zachary Hillier

DONIPHAN COUNTY:

Front: Pam Meng, Fred Meng, Neil Coufal, Christi Miller

ELK COUNTY:

Front: Charles Stroble, Travis Stroble

ELLIS COUNTY:

Front: Stephanie Eckroat, Kelsey Stremel

FORD COUNTY:

Front: Kevin Blew, Sheryl MacNair, Alan Eaton, David McCollum

FRANKLIN COUNTY:

Front: Karl Eisele, Sharon Geiss, Aaron Douglas, Kenneth Campbell Jr., Brooke Stinson

GEARY COUNTY:

Front: Jim Schmidt, Sarah Schmidt, Phillip Boller

GREELEY COUNTY:

Front: Sandra Wilcox, Jessie Lacher, Monica Veleta

Back: Galen Wilcox, Ben Fisher

GREENWOOD COUNTY:

Front: Jan Stephens, Jeff Davidson, Kim Douglas, Nancy Kirkham

HAMILTON COUNTY:

Front: Trudi Dewitt, Darrin Dewitt, Krista Norton

HARPER COUNTY:

Front: Katie Carothers, Kyle Carothers, Crystal Carothers, Ben Cather, Marsha Carothers

HARVEY COUNTY:

Front: Fredrick Schlender Jr., Carole Schlender, Larry Goering, Margaret Goering, Patrick Wendling, Bonnie Wendling

HODGEMAN COUNTY:

Front: Sheryl MacNair, Paul Wasko, Rhonda Stithem

JEFFERSON COUNTY:

Front: Donna Bates

JEWELL COUNTY:

Front: Brenda Dooley, Pamela Wright, Lori Bohnert

Back: Jim Dooley, Josh Bohnert

KEARNY COUNTY:

Front: Randy Hayzlett, Pamela Hayzlett

LABETTE COUNTY:

Front: Charles Littrell, Bill Owens, Mona Owens, Tracy Alloway, Frances Graves, Cameron Sale

LINCOLN COUNTY:

Front: Stephen Boor, Katie Lyne, Ginny Buttenhoff, John Buttenhoff

LINN COUNTY:

Front: Tim Tyson, April Castle, Eric Castle, Linda Haverfield, Charles Haverfield

LOGAN COUNTY:

Front: Rita Kirkham, Lynn Kirkham

MCPHERSON COUNTY:

Front: Troy Wedel, Jeff Smith, Mitz Fawl, Kim Baldwin, James Schmidt, Lisa Schroder, Ricky Schroder

MEADE COUNTY:

Front: Kenneth Isaac, Diane Isaac, Wayne Powell, Donna Powell

MIAMI COUNTY:

Front: George Pretz, Marjorie Pretz, Michael Martin Sr., Barbara Wilson, David Wilson

MONTGOMERY COUNTY:

Front: Debbie Reilly, Anita Clubine, Kathy O’Brien, Debbie Steed, Darrell DeTar

Back: Phillip Reilly, Scott Gordon, Paul Steed, Zack Steed

MORTON COUNTY:

Front: Carolea Wellen, Troy Barnett, Donita Hayes

NEOSHO COUNTY:

Front: Pam Dougan, Cody Moyer, Kelly Harvey, Carl Brungardt, Lynette Brungardt

OSAGE COUNTY:

Front: Willie Prescott, Daresa Prescott, Lori Kuykendall

Back: Teresa Sly, David Prescott, Fred Diver

OSBORNE COUNTY:

Front: Scott Sigle, Andrea Sloane, Ava Sloane, Glennys Doane, Gary Doane

PHILLIPS COUNTY:

Front: Carolyn States, Gimmie Jo Jansonius, Laura Moffet

Back: Doug Zillinger, Alan States, Stanley Kats, Craig Johnson

PRATT COUNTY:

Front: Anita DeWeese, Dave Snider, Jamie Panek, Nick Panek, Trey Langford

RENO COUNTY:

Front: Cindy Colle, Michele Pitts

Back: Matthew Krehbiel, Myron Miller, Cameron Peirce

RICE COUNTY:

Front: Steve Nielsen, Chad Hook, Leanna Hook, Kendall Hodgson

RILEY COUNTY:

Front: Valerie Visser, Mary Mertz, Donnell Scott, Melissa Wahl

Back: Terry Henry, Ron Wilson, Galen Hofmann

ROOKS COUNTY:

Front: JD Riffel, Ginger Riffel, Jerry McReynolds, Laura Moffet, Anna Luna

RUSH COUNTY:

Front: Terry Swisher, Maureen Georg, Jay Georg

RUSSELL COUNTY:

Front: Mary Mai, Janet Machin, Rudene Niedenthal

Back: Gerald Mai, Gerald Machin, Galen Niedenthal

SALINE COUNTY:

Front: Lisa Berndt, Leslie Berndt

SCOTT COUNTY:

Front: Cynthia Scheuerman, Randall Scheuerman, Christine Cupp

SEDGWICK COUNTY:

Front: Phillip Wise, Max Tjaden, Kent Winter, Donna Wise, Peggy Hill, Todd Kissinger

Back: Kent Ott, Michael Patry, William Carp, Michael Rausch, John Kerschen, Jay Pauly

SEWARD COUNTY:

Front: Theron Walker, Donna Walker, Carolyn Quillin, Dave Quillin

SMITH COUNTY:

Front: Pamela Wirth, Lori Haresnape

Back: Cory Frieling, Adam Ifland, Theron Haresnape

SUMNER COUNTY:

Front: Garred Sellers, Helen Norris, Thomas Norris, Dennis Metz, Marilyn Metz, Marsha Weishaar, Dale Weishaar

THOMAS COUNTY:

Front: Caleb Mattix, Morgan Mattix, Shanda Mattix, Rollins Matix, Susan Draper, Jude Horinek, Eli Horinek, Sylas Horinek, Elisa Horimek, Pia Horinek, Aaron Horinek

TREGO COUNTY:

Front: Amanda Littlechild, Beverly Windholz

WABAUNSEE COUNTY:

Front: Diane Hoobler, Michelle Conrad, Jennifer Gehrt, Connie Miller, Nelda Mallet

Back: Larry Hoobler, Tony Conrad, Jesse Gehrt, Carl Miller, Jason Hoffman

WICHITA COUNTY:

Front: Amy France, Clint France, Randall Biermann, Amy Varner

WILSON COUNTY:

Front: Bradley McVey, Christy Springer, Paul Nelsen

WOODSON COUNTY:

Front: Morgan Denoon, Susan Leedy, Amanda Taylor, Oran Taylor, Quentin Stoll, Maria Stoll

COMMITTEE PHOTOS

2018 YF&R COMMITTEE:

Front: Chelsey Champlin, Carrer Fraser, Misty Goetz, Andrea Knoll, April Castle, Shanda Mattiz, Jamie Panek, Ashley Hornberger, Ginny Buttenhoff

Back: Marc Champlin, Clint Fraser, Travis Goetz, Shane Knoll, Eric Castle, Caleb Mattix, John White, Nick Panek, Clint Hornberger, John Buttenhoff

OUTGOING YF&R COMMITTEE:

Front: Ashley Mason, Amy France, Crystal Crothers, Mindy Young, Amanda Taylor

Back: Travis Mason, Clint France, Kyle Carothers, Oran Taylor