Renew
Join

2018 County Annual Meetings

As we receive dates and information from County Farm Bureaus regarding their 2018 annual meetings, we will update this page.

DISTRICT 1

  • Atchison County, July 26, 6:30-8:30 p.m., High School, 908 Tiger Rd., Effingham
  • Jackson County, July 23, 8:30-9:30 p.m., NE KS Heritage Complex, 12200 214th Rd, Holton
  • Leavenworth County, Aug. 1, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Heritage Center, 109 Delaware St., Leavenworth
  • Nemaha County, Aug. 20, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Nemaha County Community Center building, Seneca
  • Shawnee County, July 21, 4-6:30 p.m., Shawnee County Building, 3801 SW Wanamaker Rd., Topeka
  • Wyandotte County, July 17, 6:30-7 p.m., Wyandotte County Farm Bureau office

DISTRICT 2

  • Douglas County, Oct. 22, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Douglas County Fairgrounds, Lawrence
  • Johnson County, Aug. 22, 6-8:30 p.m., K-State Olathe Campus
  • Osage County Farm Bureau, Aug. 21, 6:30-9 p.m., Overbrook

DISTRICT 3

  • Allen County, Aug. 24, 6-9 p.m., Iola High School
  • Labette County, Sept. 20, 6:30-9 p.m., LCHS Cafeteria, Altamont, Guest speaker: Josh Roe, KDA
  • Neosho County, Aug. 14, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Erie High School
  • Wilson County, Oct. 3, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Fredonia
  • Woodson County, Aug. 29, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Yates Center

DISTRICT 4

  • Chase County, Sept. 25, 7-8:30 p.m., St. Anthony's Hall, Strong City
  • Chautauqua County, Sept. 4, 6-8 p.m., Sedan Country Club
  • Harvey County, Oct. 15, 6-8 p.m., Pine Village Activity Center, Moundridge
  • Sedgwick County, Aug. 14, 6:30-10 p.m.

DISTRICT 5

DISTRICT 6

  • Ellis County, Oct. 26, 5-9 p.m., Ellis County Fairgrounds; member social, dinner and dance
  • Jewell County, Aug. 29, 6:30-9 p.m., Jewell Community Center, Guest speaker: Joe Rush, Secretary of Ag KDA
  • Lincoln County, Nov. 15, 6:30-9 p.m., Denmark, Guest speaker: Duane Taes, KFRM
  • Mitchell County, Aug. 27, 6-8 p.m., Guaranty State Bank, Guest speaker: Phillips Weltmer, Kansas Beef Council
  • Osborne County, Aug. 23, 7-9 p.m., Osborne County Fairgrounds
  • Phillips County, Aug. 30, 6-9 p.m., Huck Boyd Center, Phillipsburg, Guest Speaker is Dr. Dan Thomson
  • Rooks County, Oct. 1, 6-8:30 p.m., Palco
  • Russell County, Aug. 21, 6-8:30 p.m., Elks
  • Smith County, Aug. 28, 6-8:30 p.m., Srader Center, Guest speaker: James Kelly, Jerry Moran's office
  • Trego County, Nov. 7, 8-9:30 a.m., Jake and Chets, Wakeeney

DISTRICT 7

  • Barton County, Sept. 23, 5-9 p.m., Great Bend Event Center
  • Harper County, July 14, 8-9:30 a.m., BancCentral, Anthony
  • Mitchell County, Aug. 26, 6-8:30 p.m., Guaranty State Bank
  • Pratt County, Aug. 16, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Pratt County Fairgrounds
  • Reno County, Aug. 13, 6:30-9 p.m., Kansas State Fairgrounds Morton Building
  • Rice County, Aug. 18, 9:30-10:30 a.m., Celebration Centre, 1145 East Highway 56, Lyons

DISTRICT 8

  • Ford County, Aug. 28, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Guymon Petro, Dodge City
  • Gray County, Aug. 20, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Valleyview Bible Church, Cimarron
  • Hodgeman County, Aug. 23, 6:30-8:30 p.m., United Presbyterian Church, Jetmore
  • Pawnee County, July 24, 6:30-9 p.m., Knights of Columbus, Larned
  • Scott County, Aug. 29, noon-1 p.m.

DISTRICT 9

  • Greeley County, July 31, 7-8 p.m., Tribune
  • Hamilton County, July 18, 8-9 p.m., Syracuse
  • Seward County, July 14, 7-9 p.m., Arkalon Park Shelter, Liberal

DISTRICT 10    

  • Decatur County, Aug. 15, 6:30-8 p.m., American Legion, Oberlin
  • Gove County, July 28, 8-8:30 p.m., Quinter City Park, Quinter
  • Logan County, Aug. 20, 6-8:30 p.m., Northwest Kansas Educational Service Center, Oakley
  • Rawlins County, July 19, noon-1 p.m., Fairgrounds